Addon Alcatel-Lucent Xfp Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc 10Gbase-Zr Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10Gbase-Zr - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant - Taa Compliance

Addon Alcatel-Lucent Xfp Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc 10Gbase-Zr Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10Gbase-Zr - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant - Taa Compliance

USD 2997.44

In stock

4.0 stars, based on 40 reviews

This Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE05761CA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Related